top of page

Boys Rosters 2023 / 24

Thank you to everyone who participated in tryouts.  We had a great turn out.   If you are interested in coaching an additional team, check out our coaching resources and contact us.

image.png
8th Grade Teams

Coach: Kevin Smith

  • Derek Smith

  • Dexter McLean

  • Gus Brems

  • Ke’Koa Rose

  • Lucas Richins

  • Noah Gross

  • Sterling Gunnell

  • Tevita Finau Jr.

Coach: Nate Tadje

Coach: Matt Sudweeks

  • Brennan Tadje

  • Caleb Sudweeks

  • Carson Priest

  • Colt Soelberg

  • Jace Kerns

  • JT McGrath

  • Logan Hill

Coach: James Jacob

  • Benson Baker

  • Cohen Behrend

  • Easton Labrum

  • Eli Olson

  • Jace Miles

  • Landon Makin

  • Michael Jacob

  • Scooter Lindquist

Coach: Mark DeHaan

  • Drew Colledge

  • Easton Bowen

  • Jake Welsh

  • Kade Christofferson

  • Paul DeHaan

  • Stockton Philipp

Coach: Rick Heaton

  • Beau Heaton

  • Brodyn Pace

  • Elijah Quilter

  • Gage Faux

  • Jesse Mangum

  • Landon Lloyd

  • Kiesen Binger

  • Townsend Hall

         

7th Grade Teams

7A Coach: Tony Glick

  • Brody Speaker

  • Crue Harward

  • Jaxton Aylett

  • Jordan Ofahengaue

  • Kooper Glick

  • Makai Omae

  • Meshak Havea

  • Stockton Smith

Coach: Tom Willardson

  • Austin Graham

  • Austin Paxman

  • Briggs Willardson

  • Jack Scoresby

  • Parker Evans

  • Tanner Cooper

  • Tate Hobbs

7B Coach: Marc Bule

  • Jax Colledge

  • Jet Colledge

  • Kyler Woolsey

  • Malosi Westover

  • Roman Bule

  • Siosaia Makalo

  • Tate Bollschweiler

  • Tyler Sargent

  • Wyatt Wright

Coach: Bobby Low

  • AJ Leonard

  • Bentley Johanson

  • Gavin Risenmay

  • Jaxon Harper

  • Kayson Mortensen

  • Landon Low

  • Malachi Hall

  • Max Kennedy

  • Owen Johnson

6th Grade Teams

Coach: Matt Hurst

  • Bentley Lyman

  • Bradley Fowler

  • Braxton Lyman

  • Crew Hurst

  • Daxton Echevarria

  • Daxton Hobbs

  • Kobis Arnell

  • Mason schoepke

Coach: Mike Secrist

  • Charlie Gruber

  • Christopher Castro

  • Duke Spencer

  • Jaxon Secrist

  • Jones Butler

  • Kaden Lowry

  • Kaden Park

  • Tristan Egan

Coach: Blake Johnson

  • Alexander Tauteoli

  • Brody Johnson

  • Bruce Donithorne

  • Calvin Asay

  • Charles Bergeron

  • Jordan Lindquist

  • Mason Meiners

  • Owen Thomas

Coach: Mark DeHaan

  • Beckham Cram

  • Blake Snell

  • Boston Boyle

  • Brooks Smithson

  • Jay DeHaan

  • Krew Podalak

  • Linkin Clark

  • Tyler Smith

Coach: Dave Hill

  • Carter Crutchfield

  • Caleb Beall

  • Daxton Hill

  • Grey Finlinson

  • Logan Peterson

  • Tanner Peterson

  • Van Kelley

Coach: Glen Yost

  • Camden Muehlmann

  • Charles Christopherson

  • Chase Orgill

  • Daniel Yost

  • Gabe Wilson

  • Griff Yost

  • Miles Peck

  • Westley Archuletta

Coach: Russ Hunsaker

  • Aiden Ellis

  • Benson Brown

  • Bronson Kurtz

  • Bronson Hanvey

  • Bryce Hunsaker

  • Hudson Welsh

  • Landon McEwan

  • Ryker Philipp

Coach: Justin Critchfield

  • CJ Critchfield

  • Daxton Iverson

  • Jackson Snow

  • Jimmy Leishman

  • Kolt Butterfield

  • Teagen Masimer

  • Urban Casper

  • Zerrick Eka

5th Grade Teams

Coach: Matt Pace

  • Coleman Quist

  • Diesel Darrohn

  • Grayson McCleary

  • Kyler Pace

  • Lyrik Denman

  • Slater Speaker

  • Trev Christofferson

  • Wells Whiteley

  • Xander Shewell

Coach: Brady Paulich

  • Chase Blackwell

  • Drew Paulich

  • Hayden Johnson

  • Jaxson Mortensen

  • Lincoln Niemann

  • Tanden Brinkerhoff

  • Tanner Sutherland

Coach: Brandon Scott

  • Ayden Leonard

  • Boden Taylor

  • Crew Darling

  • Dreyson Stacy

  • Hayes Verbecky

  • Jacob Slentz

  • Rockwell Brunatti

  • Rowan Scott

  • Westin Holmes

4th Grade Teams

Coach: Jonathan Peck

  • Anders Peck

  • Austin Beecher

  • Elias Muehlmann

  • Fisher Yost

  • Henry Thompson

  • Jake Olson

  • Logan Molina

  • Tanner Hill

Coach: Stephanie Lewis

  • Beckham Pyles

  • Boston Mero

  • Clark Wiese

  • Hudson Lund

  • Jaeden Kettering

  • Lane Erekson

  • Lincoln Beecher

  • Mason Lewis

  • Nate Scott

  • Tate Allen

Coach: Brad Mortensen

Coach: Cam Crockett

  • Bronson Mortensen

  • Bronson North

  • Jackson Evans

  • Jett Crockett

  • Knox Allan

  • Malcolm Hansen

  • Parker Markland

  • Rowan Gray

3rd Grade Teams

Coach: James Sweeney

  • Connor Norten

  • Ethan Sweeney

  • Kyrie Miyasaka

  • Mason Christensen

  • Oakley Wood

  • Sawyer Brown

  • Sawyer Jenson

  • Tucker Iverson

Coach: Todd Seastrand

  • Beckett Heightman

  • Bennett Erkelens

  • Cohen Hadfield

  • Hudson Masimer

  • Jett Belnap

  • Milo Seastrand

  • Noah Hawkins

  • Trey Seastrand

Coach: Corina Crutchfield

  • Cameron Hales

  • Collin Crutchfield

  • Dace Cooper

  • Drew Boggess

  • Magnus Russon

  • Michael Miller

  • Miles Beall

  • Taysom Wilson

Coach: Jordan Lower

  • Davis Wilde

  • Dawson Koplin

  • Kai Badger

  • McCoy Evans

  • Nash Lower

  • Riggins Anderson

  • Riggs Gray

  • Vance Ross

Coach: Nathan Halling

  • Ashten Carter

  • Beck Hartman

  • Beckham Halling

  • Harvey Mees

  • Ike Johnson

  • Knox Blackhurst

  • Max Farr

  • Rafe Brunatti

bottom of page