Boys Rosters 2020 / 21

Thank you to everyone who came to tryouts.  It was a lot of fun.  We had a record number of participants and the competition was very fierce.  If you do not hear from your coach soon, please reach out to him by clicking on his name below.

3rd Grade Teams

Coach: Jacade Ross

  • Burke Ross

  • Crew Darling

  • Diesel Darrohn

  • Evan Gardner 

  • Grant Willoughby

  • Jack Brown  

  • Lincoln Dorff

  • Terran White 

 

​​

Coach: Trevor Nerdin

  • Benson Brown

  • Blake Snell

  • Boston Nerdin

  • Bruce Donithorne

  • Miles Peck

  • Ryker Philipp

  • Tyler Smith

  •  Jaxon Van Noy

Coach: Mark DeHaan

  • Boston Boyle

  • Bradley Fowler

  • Brooks Smithson

  • Cohen Jones

  • Jax Weeks

  • Jay DeHaan

  • Kolt Butterfield

  • Krew Podolak

 

​​

Coach: Dave Hill

  • Brock Turner

  • Carter Crutchfield

  • Dawson Leishman

  • Daxton Hill

  • Grey Finlinson

  • Logan Peterson

  • Sam Griffin

  • Tanner Peterson

4th Grade Teams

Coach: Aaron Paxman

  • Austin Paxman

  • Crue Harward 

  • Danny Islas

  • Grayson Weekley 

  • Kyler Woolsey

  • Meshak Havea 

  • Tyler Astill

  • Tyler Sargent

Coach: Tom Willardson

  • AJ Leonard

  • Beckam Daniels

  • Briggs Willardson 

  • Jax Colledge

  • Jet Colledge

  • Parker Evans

  • Tate Hobbs

  • Talon Garduno

Coach: Brent Castagnetto

  • Beckam Zobrist

  • Ben Marchbanks

  • Bryer Miller

  • Gabe Sorensen

  • Griffin Mears

  • Jaxton Aylett

  • Kipton Pilling

  • Will Castagnetto

Coach: Francis Lyman

  • Bentley Lyman

  • Boston Isaac

  • Braxton Lyman

  • Brody Leeflang

  • Crew Hurst

  • Maddox Lund

  • Mason Schoepke

  • Tyler Andrews

5th Grade Teams

Coach: Kevin Smith

  • Benson Baker

  • Derek Smith

  • Jesse Mangum

  • Ke'Koa Rose

  • Koen Pearson

  • Landon Makin

  • Logan Leishman

  • Lucas Richins

Coach: Scott Omae

  • Brady Prestwich

  • Carson Priest

  • Jace Miles

  • Jordan Ofahengaue

  • Logan Hill

  • Makai Omae

  • Rigdon Gray

  • Sterling Gunnell

Coach: Rick Heaton

  • Beau Heaton

  • Brodyn Pace

  • Colin Hiatt

  • Easton Bowen

  • Kade Christofferson

  • Parker Richins

  • Taggert Ihler

  • William Hatch

Coach: Jeffrey Weeks

  • Caden Peck

  • Caleb Sudweeks

  • Carson Roylance

  • Cooper Helmentoler

  • Jensen Openshaw

  • Owen McMullin

  • Stockton Phillip

  • Xander Weeks

Coach: Mark Quilter

  • Bryson Mears

  • Colt Soelberg

  • Gage Faux

  • Elijah Quilter

  • Gus Brems

  • Jace Kerns

  • Jason Chamberlain

  • Trey Winsor

6th Grade Teams

Coach: Mike Gray

CoachJason Fuller

  • Kyson Butterfield

  • Logan Fuller

  • Brody Gray

  • Zac Olson

  • Cash Olson

  • Mason Omae

  • Beckett Purser

  • Preston White

Coach: Erick Biehl

  • Austin Biehl

  • Charlie French

  • Jack Hawkins

  • Tripp Linford

  • Luke Loveless

  • Luke Nelson

  • Brandon Oler

Coach: Clint Knapp

  • Porter Hobbs

  • Tyson Knapp

  • Jack Marchbanks

  • Kacyn Page

  • James Rex

  • Coye Smith

  • Cameron Wren

Coach: Ben Abrams

  • Bryce Abrams

  • Beck Barrus

  • Nick Barney

  • Clark Evenson

  • Braxton Isaac

  • Beck McAdams

  • Jordan Roth

  • Jaron Smithson

Coach: Cody King

Team 1

  • Beck Benson

  • Van Ingram

  • Drake King

  • Krew McMillen

  • Kyler Mills

  • Landon Mingo

  • Bennett Sims

Coach: Cody King

Team 2

  • Chris Doyle

  • Townsend Hall

  • Hank Poulson

  • River Reeve

  • Foster Revill

  • Victor Tuaone

  • Brecken Wall

7th Grade Teams

7A Coach: Ryan Anderson

  • Daniel Quilter

  • Kannon Whiteley

  • Kayden Thompson

  • Landon Paxman

  • Matekitonga Havea

  • Nathan Rosenlof

  • Owen Mangum

  • Trevor Anderson

Coach: Clint McAdams

  • Briggs Love

  • Dustin Heap

  • Gavin Richards

  • Ivan Balle

  • Jackson Rich

  • Landon Hammond

  • Miles Moore

  • Zaden McAdams

7B Coach: Kevin Smith

  • Bryan Medler

  • Crew Fabrizio

  • Isaac Smith

  • Jake Fausett

  • Murphy Madsen

  • Tim Larson

  • Taygen Stephensen

  • Treyson Fabrizio​

NOTE: Additional teams will be added soon

8th Grade Teams

8A Coach: Tyler Hawkins

  • Cole Welch

  • Dylan Gines

  • Donovan Averitte

  • Easton Hawkins

  • Jackson Richins

  • Jaxson Karr

  • Nathan Abrams

  • Rex Harward

8B Coach: Billy McCleary

  • Braylen Atkinson

  • Cael Smith

  • Jesse Baker

  • Owen Lewis

  • Peyton Hawkins

  • Ryder Smith

  • Tate McCleary

  • Timothy Winsor

NOTE: Additional teams will be added soon

  • Facebook Black Round

© 2017 by Lehi Youth Basketball